2019 A.A.U.TOURNAMENT BRACKETS, STANDINGS, RESULTS & PHOTO LINKS

Boys 12U Girls 12U Boys 10U Girls 10U Boys 8U Girls 8U
 

  BOYS 10TH GRADE & UNDER TOURNAMENT ~ April 26-28, 2019

 8 Teams Participating.  3 Games Guaranteed.  Championship on Sunday.
  

  East Divison W L LPts POOL PLAY:  Team-By-Team Standings, Game Results & Halftime Scores
x-Moriah 3 0 35  Beat Chateaugay 45-21 (Half 19-11); Beat NAC 32-30 (Half 11-18); Beat BM McCarthy 56-15 (Half 26-6)
BM Mitchell 2 1 41  Beat NAC 53-34 (Half 17-20)  Beat Flex Hoops 51-43 (Half 27-21); Lost to Chateaugay 35-37 (Half 15-21)
Flex Hoops 1 2 53  Lost to River City 48-50 (Half 14-26); Lost to BM Mitchell 43-51 (Half 21-27)  
NAC 0 3 45  Lost to BM McCarthy 34-53 (Half 20-17); Lost to Moriah 30-32 (Half 18-11); Lost to Chateaugay 33-34 (Half 14-17)
  West Division W L LPts POOL PLAY:  Team-By-Team Standings, Game Results & Halftime Scores
Chateaugay 2 1 33  Lost to Moriah 21-45 (Half 11-19); Beat BM Mitchell 37-35 (Half 21-15); Beat NAC 34-33 (Half 17-14)
Massena 1 2 39  Lost to RIver City 35-58 (Half 19-24); Lost to Flex Hoops 32-36 (Half 12-11); Beat BM McCarthy 62-28 (Half 29-15)
BM McCarthy 0 3 90  Lost to River City 22-63 (Half 11-35); Lost to Moriah 15-56 (Half 6-26); Lost to Massena 28-62 (Half 15-29)
x-River City Stm.   3 0 25  Beat Brushton 63-22 (Half 35-11) ; Beat Flex Hoops 50-48 (Half 26-14); Beat Massena 58-35 (Half 24-19)

    
Tournament Composite Schedule       Boys 10th & Under Photo Gallery      All Blazers Tournament Photo Galleries
  

 

Boys 10th & Under - Schedule & Results

Day Time Gym Visitors Score Home Score Game Detail / Top Scorers
Sat 8am 1 BM McCarthy  22   River City Storm   63 River City: Evan Dumas 17, Will Leroy 11
BM McCarthy: No Names Avaliable
Sat 9am 2 NAC  34   BM Mitchell   53  No Names Avaliable
Sat 10am 1 Chateaugay  21   Moriah   45  Moriah: Mike Rollins 24, Cody Petro 6
Chateaugay: No Names Avaliable
Sat 10am 3 River City Storm  50   Flex Hoops   48  River City: Evan Dumas 16, Will Leroy 15
Flex Hoops: No Names Avaliable
Sat 11am 3 Moriah  32   NAC    30  Moriah: Mike Rollins 14, Cody Petro 6
NAC: No Names Avaliable
Sat 12pm 1 Flex Hoops  43  BM Mitchell   51 No Names Avaliable
Sat 1pm 3 BM Mitchell  35  Chateaugay   37 No Names Avaliable
Sat 2pm 1 Moriah  26  BM McCarthy    9  No Names Avaliable
Sun 8am 2 River City Storm  58   Massena   35 No Names Avaliable
Sun 10am 3 NAC  33   Chateaugay   34 No Names Avaliable
Sun  11am 2 Flex Hoops  36   Massena   32 No names/details available
Sun 12pm 2 Massena  62   BM McCarthy   28 No names/details available
Sun 2pm 1 Seed #1 - Moriah  46   Seed #2 - River City   40  10th Grade Boys Championship Game
 

BOYS 10TH GRADE & UNDER CHAMPIONS: MORIAH
Champions Photos Not Available
 

Designed by and Copyright 2019 CommunitySights.com.  All rights reserved.