2019 A.A.U.TOURNAMENT BRACKETS, STANDINGS, RESULTS & PHOTO LINKS

Boys 12U Girls 12U Boys 10U Girls 10U Boys 8U Girls 8U

  GIRLS 10TH GRADE & UNDER TOURNAMENT ~ April 26-28, 2019

8 Teams Participating in Two Divisions.  3 Games Guaranteed.  Championship on Sunday.
  

 EAST DIVISION W L LPts POOL PLAY:  Team-By-Team Standings, Game Results & Halftime Scores
x-Massena 3 0 27  Beat NC Panthers 41-16 (Half 24-5); Beat NC Fury 50-20 (Half 22-8); Beat NNY Huskies 34-28 (Half 13-14)
NNY Huskies 2 1 25  Beat NC Panthers 55-15 (Half 24-11); Lost to Massena 28-34 (Half 14-13); Beat NC Fury 36-10 (Half 20-1)
NC Panthers 1 2 55  Lost to Massena 16-41 (Half 5-24);   Beat NC Fury 26-15 (Half 13-7); Lost to NNY Huskies 15-55 (Half 11-24)
NC Fury 0 3 55  Lost to NC Panthers 15-26 (Half 7-13) ; Lost to Massena 20-50 (Half 8-22); Lost to NNY Huskies 10-36 (Half 1-20)
  WEST DIVISION W L LPts POOL PLAY:  Team-By-Team Standings, Game Results & Halftime Scores
x-Moriah 3 0 24  Beat Brushton-Moira 38-15 (Half 12-3); Beat Flex Hoops 27-26 (Half 17-13); Beat Norwood-Norfolk 35-29 (14-8)
Flex Hoops 2 1 34  Lost to Moriah 26-27 (Half 13-17); Beat Norwood-Noroflk 50-37 (Half 23-15); Beat Brushton-Moira 37-8 (Half 20-2)
Norwood-Norfolk 1 2 47  Beat Brushton-Moira 45-30 (Half 23-10); Lost to Flex Hoops 37-50 (Half 15-23); Lost to Moriah 29-35 (Half 8-14)
Brushton-Moira 0 3 55  Lost to Moriah 15-38 (Half 3-12); Lost to Norwood-Norfolk 30-45 (Half 10-23); Lost to Flex Hoops 8-37 (Half 2-20)


Tournament Composite Schedule       Girls 10th & Under Photo Gallery       All Blazers Tournament Photo Galleries
 

 

Girls 10th & Under - Schedule & Results

Day Time Gym Visitors Score Home Score Game Detail / Top Scorers
Fri 8pm 3 Massena  41   NC Panthers   16 No names/details available.
Sat 12pm 2 NC Fury  15   NC Panthers   26  No names/details available.
Sat 2pm 2 Massena  50   NC Fury   20 No names/details available.
Sat 3pm 2 NNY Huskies  55   NC Panthers   15 No Names/details avaliable.
Sat 3pm 3 Moriah  38   Brushton-Moira   15 No names/details avaliable.
Sat 6pm 2 Norwood-Norfolk  45   Brushton-Moria   30  NN: Emma Schavione 14, Kylee Kellison 12
Brushton:Kaitlyn Arcadi 13, Anna Martin 7
Sat 6pm 3 Flex Hoops  26   Moriah   27  Moriah: Gwyn Eishen 9, Kennedy Allen 7
Flex: No names/details available
Sat 7pm 3 Norwood-Norfolk  37   Flex Hoops   50 Flex Hoops: No names available
Norwood-Norfolk:KJ Belmore 13, Kylee Kellison, Emma Schavione 8
Sun 1pm 2 NNY Huskies  28  Massena   34  No names/details available
2 1pm 3 Norwood-Norfolk  29   Moriah   35  Moriah: Shea Durgan 9, Jayde Trow & Gwyn Eishen 8
NN: Emma Schavione 12, Kylee Kellison 9
Sun 3pm 2 NNY Huskies  36   NC Fury   10 NNY Huskies: Emma Dupee 8, Harlee Peters 6
NC Fury: Jasmine Nezezon 5
Sun 3pm 3 Flex Hoops  37  Brushton-Moira    8  no names/details available
Sun 5pm 3 East #1- Massena  22   West #1 - Moriah   33  10th Grade Girls Championship Game

GIRLS 10TH GRADE & UNDER CHAMPIONS: Moriah
Champions Photos At End of Tournament
 

Designed by and Copyright 2019 CommunitySights.com.  All rights reserved.