2019 TOURNAMENT BRACKETS, STANDINGS, RESULTS & PHOTO LINKS

Boys 9U Division Girls 9U Division Boys 8U Division Girls 8U Division Boys 6U Division Girls 6U Division
 

  BOYS 6TH GRADE & UNDER TOURNAMENT ~ March 29-31, 2019

8 Teams Participating in Two Divisions.  3 Games Guaranteed.  Championship on Sunday.
  

  EAST DIVISION W L LPts POOL PLAY:  Team-By-Team Standings, Game Results & Halftime Scores
x-Victory 3 0 20  Beat Massena 46-12 (Half 22-5); Beat NAC 51-21 Half 22-14); Beat Malone 42-4 (Half 20-1)
NAC 2 1 34  Beat Krazy Katz (Half 13-2); Lost to VIctory 21-51 (Half 14-22); Beat Massena 39-21 (Half 19-10)
Malone 1 2 41  Lost to Massena 31-34 (Half 17-17); Beat Alley Katz 49-12 (Half 21-4); Lost to VIctory 4-42 (Half 1-20)
Massena 1 2 58  Beat Malone 34-31 (Half 17-17); Lost to VIctory 12-46 (Half 5-22); Lost to NAC 21-39 (Half 10-19)
  WEST DIVISION W L LPts POOL PLAY:  Team-By-Team Standings, Game Results & Halftime Scores
x-Little Saints 3 0 12  Beat Krazy Kats 28-22 (Half 13-9); Beat North Franklin 50-10 (Half 26-2) Beat Alley Katz 41-5 (Half 21-1)
Krazy Katz 1 2 38  Lost to Little Saints 22-28 (Half 9-13); Beat North FSranklin 46-16 (Half 26-12); Lost to NAC 9-27 (Half 2-13)
Alley Katz 1 2 43  Beat North Franklin 24-5 (Half 14-1); Lost to Malone 12-49 (Half 4-21) Lost to Little Siants 5-41 (Half 1-21)
North Franklin 0 3 66  Lost to Alley Katz 5-24 (Half 1-14); Lost to Little Saints 10-50 (Half 2-26) lost to Krazy Katz 16-46 (Half 12-26)

    
Tournament Composite Schedule       Boys 6th & Under Photo Gallery      All Blazers Tournament Photo Galleries
  

 

Boys 6th & Under - Schedule & Results

Day Time Gym Visitors Score Home Score Game Detail / Top Scorers
Fri 5:00 2 Malone  31   Massena   34  Massena: Drake Love 25, Owen Cyrus 4
Malone: Ryan Hesseltine, Brad Poupore 8 each
Fri 5:00 3 North Franklin    5   Alley Katz   24  Alley Katz:Willy Palmer 11, Landon Martin, Kayden Bushey 4 each
North Franklin: Logan Oakes 3, Garrett Leroux 2
Fri 6:00 3 Little Saints  28   Krazy Katz   22  Little Saints: Kyle Simms, Trey Ziser 6 each
Krazy Kats: Names Not Available
Fri 7:00 2 Malone  49   Alley Katz  12  Malone: Ian Mulverhill 11, Dan Medved 8
Alley Katz: Willy Palmer 7, Landyn Bushey 4
Fri 7:00 3 Little Saints  50   North Franklin   10  Little Saints: Kyle Sims, Jake Evans 12 each
North Franklin: Logan Oakes 8, Ethan Comins 2
Sat 8:00 2 North Franklin  16  Krazy Katz   46 Krazy Katz Anthony Jiarg 20, Carson Fleury 14
North Franklin Kahiio Mitchell 6, Garret Lerowx, Ethan Gmins 4 each
Sat 8:00 3 Little Saints  41  Alley Katz    5 Little Saints Landen Cox 19, Tren Ziser 7
Landon Martin Kayden Bushey 2 each
Sat 3:00 3 NAC  27   Krazy Katz    9  No Names and Scores Available either team
Sat 4:00 3 Massena  12   Victory  46  Victory: No names/scores available
Massena: Kyler Lippissar 5, Frankie Laughing 3
Sat 5:00 3 NAC  21   Victory   51  No Names and Scores Available either team
Sun 2:00 3 Victory  42   Malone     4  No names/scoring available
Sun 3:00 3 Massena  21   NAC   39  No details available
Sun 4:00 3 East- VIctory  48   West- Little Saints   12  Boys 6th & Under Championship Game
 

BOYS 6TH GRADE & UNDER CHAMPIONS:
Victory Bulldogs
 

Designed by and Copyright 2019 CommunitySights.com.  All rights reserved.