2019 TOURNAMENT BRACKETS, STANDINGS, RESULTS & PHOTO LINKS

Boys 9U Division Girls 9U Division Boys 8U Division Girls 8U Division Boys 6U Division Girls 6U Division
 

  GIRLS 8TH GRADE & UNDER TOURNAMENT ~ March 29-31, 2019

6 Teams Participating in One Division.  3 Games Guaranteed.  Championship on Sunday.
 

  EAST DIVISION W L LPts POOL PLAY:  Team-By-Team Standings, Game Results & Halftime Scores
Victory 3 0 25 Beat Saranac 47-18 (Half 21-8)  Beat Canton 31-30 (Half 14-9) Beat Malone 25-15 (Half 15-8)
Canton* 2 1 38 Beat Malone 39-31 (Half 23-14) Lost to Victory 30-31 (Half 9-14) Beat Massena 29-26 (Half 13-10) - Head to Head Tiebreaker
Massena 2 1 18 Beat Saranac 38-11 (Half 26-5) Beat Potsdam 39-12 (Half 22-0) Lost to Canton 26-29 (Half 10-13)
Malone 1 2 43 Beat Potsdam 26-21 (Half 15-5) Lost To Canton 31-39 Half 14-23) Lost to Victoy 15-25 (Half 8-15)
Potsdam 1 2 50 Lost to Malone 21-26 (half 5-15) Beat Saranac 25-23 (Half 15-13) lost to Massena 12-39 (Half 0-22)
Saranac 0 3 62 Lost to Massena 11-38 (Half 5-26) Lost to Potsdam 23-25 Half 13-15) Saranc lost to Victory 18-47 (Half 8-21)

Tournament Composite Schedule       Girls 8th & Under Photo Gallery       All Blazers Tournament Photo Galleries
  

 

Girls 8th & Under - Schedule & Results

Day Time Gym Visitors Score Home Score Game Detail / Top Scorers
Fri 6pm 1  Massena  38    Saranac  11  Names/scoring not provided.
Sat 8am 1  Potsdam  21   Malone   26 Malone Makena Monette 7
Potsdam Name/scoring not provided
Sat 9am 1  Canton 39   Malone 31 Names/Scoring not Provided
Sat 10am  1  Potsdam  25   Saranac 23 Names/scoring not Provided
Sat 10am 3  Canton 6   Victory 43 Names/Scoring not provided
Sat 11am 1  Saranac 18   Victory 47 Names/Scoring not provided  
Sun  8am 1  Potsdam 12   Massena 19 Massena Ella Martowsh 9, Skyla Buckshot 8,
Potsdam Name/scoring not provided 
Sun 9am  1  Malone 15   Victory 25 Victor Names/Scoring not provided
Malone Ana Lilliock 10,
Sun 10am 1  Massena 26   Canton 29 Canton Names/scoring not Provided
Massena Skyia Buckshot 12, Moddle Blanchard 6
Sun 12pm 2 #2 Seed- Canton 22  #1 Seed- Victory  34  Girls 8th & Under Championship Game

GIRLS 8TH GRADE & UNDER CHAMPIONS:
Victory
 

Designed by and Copyright 2019 CommunitySights.com.  All rights reserved.