2019 TOURNAMENT BRACKETS, STANDINGS, RESULTS & PHOTO LINKS

Boys 9U Division Girls 9U Division Boys 8U Division Girls 8U Division Boys 6U Division Girls 6U Division

  GIRLS 6TH GRADE & UNDER TOURNAMENT ~ March 29-31, 2019

6 Teams Participating in One Division.  3 Games Guaranteed.  Championship on Sunday.

  EAST DIVISION W L LPts POOL PLAY:  Team-By-Team Standings, Game Results & Halftime Scores
x-Victory 3 0 19  Beat Canton 43-6 (Half 24-3) Beat Massena 17-16 (Half 4-6) Beat Malone 26-20 (Half 7-10)
y-Massena 2 1 6  Lost to Victory 16-17 (Half 6-4) Beat Canton 29-3 (Half 14-0) Beat Plattsburgh 42-2 (Half 28-2)
Malone 2 1 18  Beat Plattsburgh 54-2 (Half 26-0) Beat Northern Cats 24-11 (Half 15-2) Lost to Victory 20-26 (Half 10-7)
Northern Cats 1 2 24  Lost to Canton 18-21 (Half 8-9) Beat Plattsburgh 35-0 (Half 20-0) Lost to Malone 11-24 (Half 2-15)
Canton 1 2 45  Beat Northern Cats 21-18 (Half 9-8) Lost to Victory 6-43 (Half 3-24) Lost to Massena (Half 0-13)
Plattsburgh 0 3 74  Lost to Northern Cats 0-35 (Half 0-20) Lost to Malone 54-2 (Half 0-26) Lost to Massena 2-46 (Half 2-28)

    
Tournament Composite Schedule       Girls 6th & Under Photo Gallery       All Blazers Tournament Photo Galleries
  

 

Girls 6th & Under - Schedule & Results

Day Time Gym Visitors Score Home Score Game Detail / Top Scorers
Sat 9am 3 Northern Cats   18  Canton  21 Canton Vivian Coburn 8, Jenna Labralee, Winnie Downs 4 each
Norther Cats  Lexi LaPoint 10,
Sat 11am 2 Plattsburgh     0  Northern Cats   35 Norther Cats Hallie Gilmor 9, Abby Liberty, Ashlyn Farnles 6 each
Sat 11am 3 Canton   30  Victory   31 Victory Estella Renzi 16, Allison LaMora 7
Canton Names/Scoring not provided
Sat 1pm 2 Massena  16  Victory     17 Victory Estella Rensi ,Allison Mckee 6 each, Samantha Booth 4
Masenna Meghan Firnstein 7 Sophia Greco 4
Sat 1pm 3 Plattsburgh    2  Malone   54 Names/Scoring not provided
Sun 8am 2 Northern Cats   11  Malone   24 Malone Names/Scoring not provided
Northern Cats Lexi LaPoint,6 Abby LiBerty, Salie Bavgle 2 each
Sun 8am 3 Massena   26  Canton    3 Masenna Meghan Firndtein 10, Madisson LaDuke 7
Canton Names/Scoring not provided
Sun  10am 2 Plattsburgh    2  Massena   46 Massena Sophia Greco 12, Meghan Firnstein 10
Platsburg Names/Scoring not provided
Sun 10am 3 Malone  20   Victory    26  Victory Allison Lamora 8, Estella Rinsi 6
Malone Names/Scoring not provided
Sun 12pm 2  #2 Seed - Massena  26   #1 Seed - Victory   24 Girls 6th & Under C+hampionship Game
                  
 
 

GIRLS 6TH GRADE & UNDER CHAMPIONS:
Massena Lady Raiders
 
 

Designed by and Copyright 2019 CommunitySights.com.  All rights reserved.